Local Storage seems to be disabled in your browser.
For the best experience on our site, be sure to turn on Local Storage in your browser.
Grape seed oil
Grapeseed oil is a great detoxifier, rejuvenator, anti-inflammatory and antibacterial. In addition to this, grape oil has many properties and benefits that help to purify the blood or prevent premature aging of the skin. There are many cosmetic products such as the wine therapy line that contain this natural ingredient and bring numerous benefits to the skin.
Prickly Pear Seed Oil
Prickly Pear Seed Oil is one of the best skin care oils available in the market.It has high levels of tocopherols (vitamin E) and essential fatty acids (linoleic acid or omega 6). This oil contains more tocopherols than any other oil available in the skin care products industry (almost 150% more tocopherol than argan oil). Tocopherols contain antioxidants and agents that protect against free radicals.
The process by which this oil is extracted is extremely long, since it is carried out manually. First separating the seed from the fruit, and then drying it before starting the cold pressure extraction. Each seed contains only 5% oil, so almost 1/2 ton of seed is needed to produce only one liter of prickly pear oil.
- It is fast absorbing.
- Restores skin elasticity.
- Naturally cares, moisturizes and softens the skin.
- Close the pores of the skin and refine its texture.
- Prevents expression lines.
- Prevents premature aging in the skin.
- Protects from free radicals.
- Reduces skin blemishes caused by the sun.
Macadamia oil is the only vegetable oil that contains a large amount of palmitoleic acid, a monounsaturated fatty acid responsible for lipid metabolism. In addition, its oleic composition gives it very soothing properties, while serving to moisturize the skin. Being a powerful cell regenerator and antioxidant, it prevents aging and the appearance of wrinkles and spots. And also removes scars and prevents the appearance of stretch marks. It is also good for babies' skin, as it prevents chafing.
- Hydrates and deeply softens the skin.
- Ideal mask to regenerate the split ends of the hair.
- Prevents the appearance of wrinkles.
- Control the spots caused by sun exposure and age on hands and face.
- It is a very effective healing.
- Protects the skin helping to avoid stretch marks.
- Perfect for all skin types.
- Soothing effect of the skin.
- Very useful in the treatment of burns of various types.
- Combined with sesame oil, it is ideal for taking care of flaccid skin, giving it elasticity and turgidity.
- Ideal for use with pure essential oils such as massage oil.
- It can be used to take care of babies' skin preventing the appearance of chafing.
Sweet almond oil
As the name implies, the almond oil is extracted directly from the fruit of the almond tree, which through a series of mechanical processes at low temperatures manage to extract all the oil from this fruit that is then subjected to a refining process .
It should be noted that the composition of almond oil basically consists of a monounsaturated fat together with 25% polyunsaturated fatty acids such as Omega 6 and other saturated fats such as lower palmitic fat that is only found in 8% of its composition.
- Protects and moisturizes the skin.
- Acts as an anti-inflammatory. It has also been shown that almond oil acts as a potent emollient when treating those areas where there are eczema, herpes or excessive accumulation of dry skin.
- Reduces dryness and irritation.
- Eliminates pruritus and also prevents the appearance of more severe dermatitis and considerably relaxes the irritation and itching caused by skin rashes.
- Heals wounds and minor burns.
- Nourishes and protects hair.
- It can also be used as a natural perfume. Due to its aromatic and pleasant smell we can apply to any part of the body without any problem.
- Soothes and softens the skin where stretch marks are found.
- Softens skin tissue eliminating hardness.
This tree produces some seeds, which when cold compressed, so as not to lose any of its multiple properties, allow us to obtain pure moringa oil.
In addition to having multiple culinary uses, its greatest boom comes from when its great value for the benefits of the skin was discovered.
It can be used not only in the whole body and face, but also in the hair, due to its great potential, which is based on the deep hydration it generates, both in the skin and in the hair when absorbed.
Even due to its rich aroma and moringa oils maintain their properties for a long time, they are perfect for use in aromatherapy massages.
Benefits for the skin:
- Deep moisturizer.
- Skin cleanser, fighting against imperfections such as acne or blackheads.
- Regenerates cells more quickly, helping to remove skin blemishes.
- It has a great antiseptic value. It can be used for minor burns and insect bites.
- It is a powerful antioxidant, so it is perfect for treating wrinkles or expression lines and preventing them.
- Provides a natural glow to the skin thanks to its high content of vitamin E.
- Helps repair split ends of hair.
- Provides softness and shine.
- Nourishes and moisturizes hair.
- Repairs the abuse of hair produced by the use of chemicals, such as dyes and excessive use of dryers and irons that burn hair.
Argan oil, also known as desert gold, is a cosmetic and edible product that is obtained after a drying process of the fruits of the Argan tree (Argania spinosa) exposed to the sun. Once dried, the seed is extracted manually and goes cold pressed.
The benefits of Argan oil are multiple are multiple, providing vitamins and minerals to both skin and hair.