Privacy Policy


1) We respect your privacy and your choices.

2) The privacy and security of your data is incorporated into our policy.

3) We send marketing communications unless you request to opt-out.

4) We never offer or give away your data without your express consent.

5) We are committed to transparency about the use of your data.

6) We do not use your data without informing you or asking for your consent.

7) We respect your rights as set out in the regulations and in accordance with our own legal and operational responsibilities. 

For more information about our privacy practices, we set out below what types of personal data we may collect or hold about you, how we may use it, with whom we may share it, how we protect it, and how you can exercise your rights in relation to that data. When you share your personal data with us or when we collect personal data about you, we use it in accordance with this Privacy Policy ("Policy"). If you have any questions or concerns about your personal data, please contact us at atencionalcliente@lanzaloe.com.

Who is LANZALOE? 

LANZALOE, S.L., with registered address at Calle La Quemadita, 96 - 35541 Orzola (Haria) - Lanzarote (Las Palmas) - Canary Islands - Spain and CIF B35690098, is responsible for the personal data that you share with us. Therefore, LANZALOE, S.L. is the data controller for the purposes of the applicable data protection regulations.

Personal Data 

Personal Data means any information or data that can identify you directly (e.g. your first or last name) or indirectly (e.g. your national identity card or ID card). Personal Data includes information such as email / home address / mobile phone number, user names, profile pictures, personal preferences, user-generated content, among others. It may also include numerical identifiers such as the IP address of your computer or the MAC address of your mobile device, as well as information we obtain through cookies. This Policy covers all personal data collected and used by LANZALOE, S.L.

Collection of personal data and purposes of processing

Please remember that before you start using any of our services or functionalities, you should read this Policy. Failure to provide certain information marked as compulsory may mean that it will not be possible to manage your registration as a user or the use of certain functionalities or services available through www.lanzaloe.com.

What information may we collect from you?

We may collect or receive your data through our websites, forms, applications, devices, among others. In some cases, you provide us with your Personal Data directly (for example, when you contact us), in other cases we collect it (for example, using cookies to understand how you use our websites / apps) or, in other cases, indirectly when we receive your data from other third parties, including other entities associated with LANZALOE, S.L.

What is the legal basis for the Processing of your Personal Data?

- Your consent;

- Our legitimate interest, which may be: 

Performing statistics: to help us better understand your formative needs and therefore improve our services, websites / applications / devices, etc.... 

To enable the operation of our website/applications through technical and functional cookies: to keep our tools (websites/applications/devices) safe and secure and to ensure that they work properly and continuously improve. 

To provide you with our customer service. 

Sending by electronic means, or other equivalent means of communication, invitations to attend events or conferences organised by LANZALOE, S.L., or by third parties whose attendance will in any case be voluntary and which may require the interested party to register. 

Sending surveys on the quality of the service. LANZALOE, S.L. may send surveys regarding the quality of the service provided, which the interested party is not obliged to answer. 

In the event that a contract is formalised: to carry out the services requested; 

Compliance with legal obligations that involve the processing of personal data. 

To process orders, requests or any type of request made by the user through any of the forms of contact made available to them. 

To send the website's newsletter. 

To send the invoice when the payment of the order is accepted.

Profiling

When we send or display personalized communications or content, we may use certain techniques described as "profiling" (i.e., any form of automated processing of personal data that consists of using such data to evaluate certain personal aspects of a natural person, in particular to analyze or predict aspects related to personal preferences, interests, location, or transactions you have made with LANZALOE, S.L.). This means that we may collect personal data about you to carry out this profiling.

We centralize this information and analyze it to assess and predict your personal preferences and/or interests. Based on our analysis, we send or display communications and/or content tailored to your interests/needs.we inform you that you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data based on profiling in certain circumstances. For this purpose, please refer to the section "data subject's rights and exercise" (point 10).

Who can access your personal data?

We may share your personal data within LANZALOE, S.L. associated companies

Who/whom may have access to your Personal Data", your data may not be disclosed to third parties unless there is a legal basis of legitimate interest, to fulfil administrative purposes of the same, on the legal basis of the obligation to keep your details on a suppression list, if you have asked us not to send you any further commercial communications.

Your personal data may also be processed on our behalf by our trusted third party providers.

We contract with trusted third parties to perform a variety of services on our behalf. We only provide them with the information they need to perform the service, and we require them not to use your personal data for any other purpose. We always do our best to ensure that all third parties we work with maintain the security of the personal data we provide to them.

How long do we keep your Personal Data?

We only keep your Personal Data for as long as we need it for the purpose or purpose for which it was collected with your express consent, in order to meet your needs or to comply with our legal obligations. To determine the data retention period for your Personal Data, we use the following criteria:

-  Personal Data obtained when contacting us for an enquiry or complaint: for the time necessary to deal with your enquiry;

-  Personal Data obtained when you consent to receive communications from us or as required by law: until the purpose for which it was collected has been fulfilled.

We may retain some personal data to comply with our legal or regulatory obligations and to administer our rights (for example, to enforce our claims in court) or for statistical or historical purposes; when we no longer need to use your personal data, it will be deleted from our systems and records or anonymised so that we can no longer identify you.

Is your Personal Data stored securely?

We are committed to protecting your Personal Data and to taking all reasonable precautions to do so. We contractually require trusted third parties who handle your Personal Data to do the same. We always do our best to protect your Personal Data and once we have received your Personal Data, we use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access. As the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site. Therefore, any transmission is at your own risk.

Links to third party sites and social login

Our websites and applications may contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we are not responsible for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Social media and user-generated content

Please remember that any content submitted to one of our social media platforms may be viewed by the public, so you should take care when providing certain personal data (for example, financial information or address details). We are not responsible for any actions taken by others if you post personal data on one of our social media platforms and we recommend that you do not share such information.

Rights of the data subject and exercise

LANZALOE, S.L. respects your right to privacy: it is important that you have control over your personal data. In this regard, we inform you that you have the following rights:

Right to InformationYou have the right to obtain clear, transparent and easy to understand information about how we use your personal data and about your rights. We provide you with this information in this Policy.

Right of access

You have the right to access the personal data we hold about you (subject to certain limits).

We may charge a reasonable fee, subject to prior notice, to cover the administrative costs incurred in providing the information.

Manifestly unfounded, excessive or repetitive requests may be refused.

To exercise this right, you may contact us by the means indicated under "Contact us". 

Right of rectification

You have the right to have your personal data rectified if they are inaccurate or no longer valid or to have them completed if they are incomplete.

To exercise this right, you can contact us via the means indicated under "Contact". 

Right of erasure/removal

In certain cases, you have the right to have your personal data erased or deleted. It should be noted that this is not an absolute right, as we may have legal or legitimate grounds for retaining it.

If you would like us to delete your personal data, you can contact us via the means indicated under "Contact". 

Right to object to direct marketing, including profiling

You can unsubscribe from our direct marketing communications at any time.

You can unsubscribe by clicking on the "Unsubscribe" link in any email communication we send you. Otherwise, please contact us by any of the means listed under "Contact us".

To object to profiling, you can contact us by any of the means indicated in "Contact". 

Right to withdraw consent at any time where data processing is based on consent

You may withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data where the processing is based on your consent. Withdrawal of consent will not affect the lawfulness of the processing based on consent prior to its withdrawal. For information on where processing is based on consent, we refer you to the section "What data do we collect from you", "What is the lawful basis for processing your Personal Data".

If you wish to withdraw your consent, you can contact us by any of the means indicated under "Contact". 

Right to object to processing based on the satisfaction of legitimate interests

You can object to our processing of your data at any time where the processing is based on the satisfaction of legitimate interests. For information on when processing is based on legitimate interests, we refer you to the section "What data do we collect from you?" "What is the lawful basis for processing your Personal Data?".

If you wish to exercise this right, you can contact us by any of the means indicated in "Contact". 

Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority

You have the right to complain to the Spanish Data Protection Agency about LANZALOE, S.L.'s privacy and data protection practices.

Please do not hesitate to contact us by any of the means indicated in "Contact" before filing a complaint with the competent data protection authority. 

Right to data portability.

You have the right to move, copy or transfer data from our database to another database. It is only possible to exercise this right with respect to data you have provided, where the processing is based on the performance of a contract or on your consent and the processing is carried out by automated means. For information on the cases where the processing is based on contract or consent, we refer you to the section "What data do we collect from you", "What is the legal basis for processing your Personal Data".

For further information, you can contact us by any of the means indicated under "Contact".

Right to restrict processing

You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your data. If you exercise this right, the processing of your data will be subject to limitations, so that we may store it but may no longer use or process it. This right can only be exercised in certain circumstances as defined by the General Data Protection Regulation, as follows: - the data subject contests the accuracy of the personal data, for a period of time which allows the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data; - the processing is unlawful and the data subject objects to the erasure of the personal data and requests instead the restriction of their use; - the data controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of processing, but the data subject needs them for the establishment, exercise or defence of claims; - the data subject has objected to the processing pursuant to Article 21(1) of the Regulation (Right to object), while it is being verified whether the legitimate grounds of the controller outweigh those of the data subject. If you wish to exercise this right, you can contact us by any of the means indicated under "Contact".

  

Responsible for the treatment

Company: LANZALOE, S.L.

Address: C/ La Quemadita, 96 . 35541 Órzola (Haria) - Lanzarote (Las Palmas) - Spain

VAT NUMBER: B35690098

Email: atencionalcliente@lanzaloe.com

Telephone: (34) 928 819 913

Fax: (34) 928 524 545

Contact

If you have any questions about the way we process and use your personal data or wish to exercise any of the rights provided, you can let us know by sending an email to atencionalcliente@lanzaloe.com or by writing to us at the following address: Calle La Quemadita, 96 - 35541 Orzola (Haria) - Lanzarote (Las Palmas), Canary Islands - Spain.

  

 IMPORTANTE!!

Si tiene problemas con el navegador, pulse el siguiente enlace:

 LIMPIAR CACHÉ